Privacy Policy for WeUse

Version 1.2, last modified 27.06.22

Data controller

WeUse website and app are offered by WeUse ApS, Alsion 2, 6400 Sønderborg, CVR no. 41724064 (hereinafter referred to as “WeUse”).

WeUse can be contacted at: info@weuse.dk

Purpose and legal basis

WeUse processes information for the following purposes:

  • Provide users of the service, including companies and housing associations, and their members (employees/residents), with a sharing platform (hereinafter referred to as “the service”)
  • Management of users, including creation, suspension, disabling, etc.
  • Administration of ads, including creation, display, deletion, etc.
  • Study of consumption trends, including analysis of purchase history and technical data to improve the service and for commercial purposes, and
  • Registration of financial transactions.

For cookies, please refer to the cookie banners on the website and cookie banner on the app.

The legal basis for our treatment follows from:

  • For managing users and ads:

The Data Protection Regulation of 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (hereinafter referred to as the “Data Protection Regulation”), Article 6 (1) (b), contractual rule:

Processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party or for the implementation of measures taken at the request of the data subject before the conclusion of a contract.

  • For handling financial transactions:

Article 6 (1) (c) of the Data Protection Regulation .

Processing is necessary to comply with a legal obligation incumbent on the data subject.

  • Examination of consumption trends, including for the improvement of the service and for commercial purposes:

Article 6 (1) (f) of the Data Protection Regulation, the balancing rule:

Processing is necessary for the data controller or a third party to pursue a legitimate interest, unless the data subject’s interests or fundamental rights and freedoms requiring the protection of personal data take precedence, in particular, if the data subject is a child.

  • The legitimate interests WeUse pursues are the company’s interest in providing better performance, increasing user satisfaction, providing better customer service and being able to see how users use the service. WeUse does not process specific user’s the purchase histories, but will only use aggregated data for statistics. WeUse has assessed that the interests of the data subjects do not take precede this and will continuously make the same assessment as the service developes.

Categories of personal information

WeUse processes the following categories of personal data:

  • Name, address, contact details such as email address, phone number,
  • IP address, time of login, purchase, logout, ad creation, ad impressions and other behavior on the site and the app.
  • Information related to payment.

Only general information shall be processed in accordance with Article 6 of the Data Protection Regulation.

Recipients or categories of recipients

We disclose or entrust the personal data to the following recipients:
  • Community administration (company or housing association)
  • Data processors:
    • Amazon AWS – Server Hosting & Cloud Services (Located in Frankfurt)
    • Google Firebase (Located in EU)
    • Microsoft Azure (Located in Franksfurt)
  • The service and WeUse’s external advisors, including accountant, lawyer, etc.

If necessary, personal data may be disclosed to public authorities, including the police.

Transfer to recipients in third countries, including international organizations

Personal data is not transferred to third countries.

Where your information comes from

The personal data comes from you or the people who enter it.

The other information is entered by yourself or recorded from your computer.

Storing your personal data

WeUse retains personal data as long as your access is active. To delete your access, existing shares must be completed. After you delete your profile, we store your information for 6 months. We do this, among other things, for security reasons.
 

If you haven’t been signed in for 12 months, your access will be disabled. 6 months later your information will be deleted.

Documentation of financial transactions is stored for 5 years in accordance with the Danish Bookkeeping Act.

Please note that WeUse retains information about email address, IP address and time of login and log out for extended periodes for crime prevention purposes.

Users' rights

Under the Data Protection Regulation, there are a number of rights in relation to our processing of personal data:

If you wish to exercise your rights, please contact us.

  • Right to view information (right of access)
  • You have the right to access the information we process about the users, as well as a number of additional information.
  • Right to rectification (correction)
  • You have the right to have incorrect information about yourself corrected.
  • Right to delete
  • In special cases, you have the right to have information about you deleted before the time of our general deletion occurs.

  • Right to restriction of treatment
  • In some cases, you have the right to have the processing of your personal data restricted. In the future, if you have the right to have the processing restricted, we may only process the data – except storing – with your consent, or for the purpose of establishing, asserting, or defending legal claims, or to protect a person or important public interests.
  • Right of objection
  • In some cases, you have the right to object to our or lawful processing of your personal data. You may also object to the processing of your information for direct marketing.
  • Right to transmit information (data portability)
  • In some cases, you have the right to receive your personal information in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format, as well as to have this personal data transferred from one data controller to another without hindrance.

    You can read more about your rights in the Danish Data Protection Agency’s guidance on the rights of data subjects, which you can find at www.datatilsynet.dk.

  • Right to appeal
  • You have the right to file a complaint with us at info@weuse.dk

    You also have the right to file a complaint to the Danish Data Protection Agency if you are dissatisfied with the way we process your personal data. You can find the Danish Data Protection Agency’s contact information at www.datatilsynet.dk.

Antal beboere Pris pr. beboer om måneden
<100
6
100 - 499
5
500 - 999
4
>1000
3

Alle priser er i DKK og eksl. moms

Vi vil elske at byde jeres boligfællesskab velkommen!

Hvis I er interesseret, så udfyld formularen nedenfor, og vi sender et uforpligtende tilbud til jer

Put hele tal i din besvarelse, uden brug af bogstaver. For eksempel: 1, 342, 4423
Når du bruger vores form giver du os samtykke til at sende dig nyheder, tilbud, information omkring funktioner & service, samt invitationer for events med mere. Du giver os også tilladelse til at bruge og gemme dine oplysninger. Du kan læse mere i vores privatlivspolitik om hvordan we behandler dine oplysninger, samt dine rettigheder.
Amount of residents Price pr. resident pr. month
<100
6
100 - 499
5
500 - 999
4
>1000
3

All prices are in DKK and excl. VAT

We would love to wish your housing community welcome!

If you’re interested, please fill out the form below and we’ll send an unbinding price offer for you

Please put the response in whole numbers with no use of letters. For example: 1, 342, 4423
When you use our form you’re giving us consent to send you news, sales, information about new functions & services and intivations to events etc. You’re also giving us permission to use and keep your information. You can read more in our privacy policy about how we handle your personal information as well as your rights. You can opt out any time.
Antal ansatte Pris pr. ansat om måneden
<100
20
100 - 499
17
500 - 999
14
>1000
10

Alle priser er i DKK og eksl. moms

Vi vil elske at byde jeres virksomhed velkommen!

Hvis I er interesseret, så udfyld formularen nedenfor, og vi sender et uforpligtende tilbud til jer

Put hele tal i din besvarelse, uden brug af bogstaver. For eksempel: 1, 342, 4423
Når du bruger vores form giver du os samtykke til at sende dig nyheder, tilbud, information omkring funktioner & service, samt invitationer for events med mere. Du giver os også tilladelse til at bruge og gemme dine oplysninger. Du kan læse mere i vores privatlivspolitik om hvordan we behandler dine oplysninger, samt dine rettigheder.
Amount of employees Price pr. employee pr. month
<100
20
100 - 499
17
500 - 999
14
>1000
10

All prices are in DKK and excl. VAT

We would love to wish your company welcome!

If you’re interested, please fill out the form below and we’ll send an unbinding price offer for you

Please put the response in whole numbers with no use of letters. For example: 1, 342, 4423
When you use our form you’re giving us consent to send you news, sales, information about new functions & services and intivations to events etc. You’re also giving us permission to use and keep your information. You can read more in our privacy policy about how we handle your personal information as well as your rights. You can opt out any time.

Bruger gebyr

Oprettelse af bruger er gratis.

Der betales som gebyr 5 % af udbetalingsbeløbet. Dvs. hvis du har 100 DKK stående som 100 point, og du anmoder om udbetaling af 100 point svarende til 100 DKK, vil du blive opkrævet 5 DKK. i gebyr og få udbetalt 95 DKK.
Du vil i forbindelse med hver udbetaling modtage oplysning om det konkrete gebyr.

User fees

Creating a user profile is free of charge.

A fee of 5 % of the payout amount shall be paid. That is, if you have 100 DKK standing as 100 points and you request payoutof 100 points equal to 100 DKK, you will be charged 5 DKK. in fee and get paid out 95 DKK .
In connection with each payment, you will receive information about the specific fee.

Book an online meeting with out sales responsible

Book et online møde med vores salgsansvarlige

We would love to wish your company or housing community welcome!

Your information

Community options

This is how the community will appear for members.

Need to contain min. 8 characters, with numbers
When you use our form you’re giving us consent to send you news, sales, information about new functions & services and intivations to events etc. You’re also giving us permission to use and keep your information. You can read more in our privacy policy about how we handle your personal information as well as your rights. You can opt out any time.

We would love to wish your company welcome!

Your information

Community options

When you use our form you’re giving us consent to send you news, sales, information about new functions & services and intivations to events etc. You’re also giving us permission to use and keep your information. You can read more in our privacy policy about how we handle your personal information as well as your rights. You can opt out any time.

We would love to wish your company welcome!

Your information

Community options

When you use our form you’re giving us consent to send you news, sales, information about new functions & services and intivations to events etc. You’re also giving us permission to use and keep your information. You can read more in our privacy policy about how we handle your personal information as well as your rights. You can opt out any time.

We would love to wish your company welcome!

Your information

Community options

When you use our form you’re giving us consent to send you news, sales, information about new functions & services and intivations to events etc. You’re also giving us permission to use and keep your information. You can read more in our privacy policy about how we handle your personal information as well as your rights. You can opt out any time.

We would love to wish your housing community welcome!

When you use our form you’re giving us consent to send you news, sales, information about new functions & services and intivations to events etc. You’re also giving us permission to use and keep your information. You can read more in our privacy policy about how we handle your personal information as well as your rights. You can opt out any time.

We would love to wish your housing community welcome!

When you use our form you’re giving us consent to send you news, sales, information about new functions & services and intivations to events etc. You’re also giving us permission to use and keep your information. You can read more in our privacy policy about how we handle your personal information as well as your rights. You can opt out any time.

We would love to wish your housing community welcome!

When you use our form you’re giving us consent to send you news, sales, information about new functions & services and intivations to events etc. You’re also giving us permission to use and keep your information. You can read more in our privacy policy about how we handle your personal information as well as your rights. You can opt out any time.

Vi vil elske at byde din virksomhed velkommen!

Når du bruger vores form giver du os samtykke til at sende dig nyheder, tilbud, information omkring funktioner & service, samt invitationer for events med mere. Du giver os også tilladelse til at bruge og gemme dine oplysninger. Du kan læse mere i vores privatlivspolitik om hvordan we behandler dine oplysninger, samt dine rettigheder.

Vi vil elske at byde din virksomhed velkommen!

Når du bruger vores form giver du os samtykke til at sende dig nyheder, tilbud, information omkring funktioner & service, samt invitationer for events med mere. Du giver os også tilladelse til at bruge og gemme dine oplysninger. Du kan læse mere i vores privatlivspolitik om hvordan we behandler dine oplysninger, samt dine rettigheder.

Vi vil elske at byde din virksomhed velkommen!

Når du bruger vores form giver du os samtykke til at sende dig nyheder, tilbud, information omkring funktioner & service, samt invitationer for events med mere. Du giver os også tilladelse til at bruge og gemme dine oplysninger. Du kan læse mere i vores privatlivspolitik om hvordan we behandler dine oplysninger, samt dine rettigheder.

Vi vil elske at byde dit boligfællesskab velkommen!

Når du bruger vores form giver du os samtykke til at sende dig nyheder, tilbud, information omkring funktioner & service, samt invitationer for events med mere. Du giver os også tilladelse til at bruge og gemme dine oplysninger. Du kan læse mere i vores privatlivspolitik om hvordan we behandler dine oplysninger, samt dine rettigheder.

Vi vil elske at byde dit boligfællesskab velkommen!

Når du bruger vores form giver du os samtykke til at sende dig nyheder, tilbud, information omkring funktioner & service, samt invitationer for events med mere. Du giver os også tilladelse til at bruge og gemme dine oplysninger. Du kan læse mere i vores privatlivspolitik om hvordan we behandler dine oplysninger, samt dine rettigheder.

Vi vil elske at byde dit boligfællesskab velkommen!

Når du bruger vores form giver du os samtykke til at sende dig nyheder, tilbud, information omkring funktioner & service, samt invitationer for events med mere. Du giver os også tilladelse til at bruge og gemme dine oplysninger. Du kan læse mere i vores privatlivspolitik om hvordan we behandler dine oplysninger, samt dine rettigheder.

We would love to wish your company or housing community welcome!

Your information

Community options

This is how the community will appear for members.

Need to contain min. 8 characters, with numbers
When you use our form you’re giving us consent to send you news, sales, information about new functions & services and intivations to events etc. You’re also giving us permission to use and keep your information. You can read more in our privacy policy about how we handle your personal information as well as your rights. You can opt out any time.

Vi vil elske at byde din virksomhed velkommen!

Din information

Fællesskabs indstillinger

Dette er hvordan dit fællesskab vil fremstå for medlemmer.

Skal indeholde min. 8 tegn, og numre
Når du bruger vores form giver du os samtykke til at sende dig nyheder, tilbud, information omkring funktioner & service, samt invitationer for events med mere. Du giver os også tilladelse til at bruge og gemme dine oplysninger. Du kan læse mere i vores privatlivspolitik om hvordan we behandler dine oplysninger, samt dine rettigheder.

Vi vil elske at byde dit boligfællesskab velkommen!

Din information

Fællesskabs indstillinger

Dette er hvordan dit fællesskab vil fremstå for medlemmer.

Skal indeholde min. 8 tegn, og numre
Når du bruger vores form giver du os samtykke til at sende dig nyheder, tilbud, information omkring funktioner & service, samt invitationer for events med mere. Du giver os også tilladelse til at bruge og gemme dine oplysninger. Du kan læse mere i vores privatlivspolitik om hvordan we behandler dine oplysninger, samt dine rettigheder.